GRASSANO CUP
CALENDARIO E RISULTATI

giornata 1 

Team Ciaburri vs Team Valentino 1 – 3 (selva)
Santoro vs Mongillo 2-6 0-6
Clericuzio vs Ruzzo 2-6 2-6
Ciaburri/Ciarlo vs Valentino/Valentino 3-6 4-6
Jolly – Raiano vs Cocozza 6-4 6-1

Team Giammattei  vs Team Di Mezza  1-3 (selva)
Lignelli vs D’Onofrio J.  3-6 1-6
Cestari vs Fraenza 3-6 6-3 8-10
Giammattei/Fusco vs Di Mezza/ Petraccone 0-6 4-6 
Jolly – Morone vs Caporaso F. 7-6 6-4

Team Mattei  vs Team Mucci 3-0 (selva)
Norelli
vs Garofano 5-7 7-6 10-7
Verrillo vs Perrone 4-6 6-1 11-9
Doppio (non disputato)
Jolly – Di Palma vs Valente 6-4 6-1

Team Lucci vs Team Sgueglia 1-3 (selva)
Iatomasi vs Esposito 3-6 6-3 8-10
Petruzziello vs Valentino 1-6 4-6
Lucci/Aurino vs Sgueglia/Mirabelli 2-6 0-6
Jolly – Esposito A. vs Damiano 6-1 6-0

Team Russo vs Team Mastroianni 0-4 (erba)
Russo vs Mastroianni 6-3 5-7 9-11
Cassella vs Pagliari 4-6 5-7
Mastrillo/Cavaliere vs Esposito/Vitelli 4-6 1-6
Jolly – De Crescenzo vs Ruggiero D. 2-6 1-6 

Team Garofano  vs Team Lavorgna 2-2 (selva)
Lavorgna vs Leonardo 6-1 6-1
Sanzari vs Pelosi 6-1 6-3
Razzano/Broccoli vs Del Nigro/Calabrese 6-1 5-7 9-11
Jolly – Del Nigro A. vs Maturo F.6-1 6-4

giornata 2

Team Ciaburri vs Team Mattei  1-3 (erba)
Ciaburri vs Liberatore Cesidio 3-6 2-6
Carullo vs Liberatore Cristiana 6-4 4-6 8-10
Ciarlo/Mennillo vs Norelli/Pascarella 0-6 3-6
Jolly – Raiano vs Di Palma 6-0 6-2

Team Lavorgna vs Team Giammattei 3-1 (selva)
Barbieri vs Cusano 7-5 6-3 
Sanzari vs Cestari 7-6 6-3
Lavorgna/Razzano vs Giammattei/Lignelli 6-2 6-1
Jolly – Maturo vs Morone 3-6 0-6

Team Garofano vs Team Mastroianni 0-4 (erba)
Del Nigro E. vs Pagliaro 3-6 6-2 5-10 
Mancini vs Mastroianni 1-6 1-6
Pelosi/Leonardo vs Vitelli/Marotta 6-7 2-6
Jolly – Del Nigro A. vs Ruggiero 0-6 0-6

Team Sgueglia vs Team Russo 3-1 (erba)
Di Sorbo
vs Orsino 7-6 2-4 (rit. Orsino) (selva)
Valentino vs Cassella 6-3 7-6
Sgueglia/Mirabelli vs Di Crosta/Cavaliere 6-3 6-2
Jolly – Damiano vs De Crescenzo 2-6 0-6

Team Lucci vs Team Valentino 3-1 (erba)
Iamartino vs Valentino 7-6 6-3
Aurino vs Ruzzo 6-4 5-7 9-11
Petruzziello/Iannotti vs Valentino G./Mongillo 6-7 6-3 11-9
Jolly – Esposito vs Cocozza 6-4 6-4

Team Di Mezza vs Team Mucci 2-2 (selva)
Di Mezza vs Garofano 2-6 3-6
Caporaso vs Ruggiero 6-0 6-1
Petraccone/D’Onofrio J. vs Ruggiero/Di Fiore 6-2 6-0
Jolly – Caporaso vs Valente 6-4 4-6 5-10

 

giornata 3

Team Russo vs Team Valentino 1-3
Russo vs Valentino 4-6 7-5 6-10
Cavaliere vs Ruzzo G. 2-6 5-7
Mastrillo/Di Crosta vs Mongillo/Ruzzo A. 1-6 0-6
Jolly – De Crescenzo vs Cocozza 6-2 6-3

Team Garofano vs Team Sgueglia 1-3 
D’Onofrio vs Esposito 3-6 0-6
Calabrese vs Valentino 3-6 4-6
Leonardo-Pelosi vs Sgueglia-Mirabelli  6-3 6-1
Jolly – Del Nigro A. vs Damiano 6-3 6-1

Team Lavorgna vs Team Mucci 3-1
Lavorgna
vs Mucci 6-0 6-3
Barbieri vs Di Fiore 6-2 6-1
Broccoli/Sanzari vs Barbieri/Perrone 6-3 6-1
Jolly – Maturo vs Valente 1-6 3-6

Team Di Mezza vs Team Mattei 2-2
Petraccone vs Norelli 1-6 1-6
Fraenza vs Verrillo  3-6 7-5 2-10
Di Mezza/D’Onofrio J. vs Liberatore/Liberatore 6-3 6-3
Jolly – Caporaso vs Di Palma 2-6 7-5 10-4

Team Giammattei vs Team Mastroianni 1-3
Cestari/Fusco vs De Lucia/Marotta 2-6 3-6
Giammattei vs Matroianni 5-7 4-6
Cusano vs Esposito F. 4-6 3-6
Jolly – Morone vs Ruggiero 6-1 6-0

Team Lucci vs Team Ciaburri 2-2
Iatomasi
 vs Mennillo 6-1 6-3
Aurino vs Carullo 7-5 4-6 5-10
Lucci/Petruzziello vs Raiano/Clericuzio 6-1 6-3
Jolly – Esposito vs Raiano 1-6 2-6

giornata 4

Team Lavorgna vs Team Di Mezza 1-3
Lavorgna vs Caporaso M. 6-1 6-3
Barbieri vs D’Onofrio J. 4-6 1-6
Broccoli/Sanzari vs Di Mezza/Fraenza 2-6 1-6
Jolly – Maturo vs Caporaso 0-6 0-6

Team Mastroianni vs Team Mucci 2-2
Vitelli G. vs Mucci 1-6 2-6
Esposito F. vs Perrone 6-1 6-3
De Lucia/Marotta vs Ruggiero/Di fiore  6-2 6-4
Jolly – Ruggiero vs Valente 0-6 5-7

Team Valentino vs Team Garofano 4-0
Valentino
vs Lonardo 7-5 7-6
Ruzzo vs Pelosi 6-2 6-1
Ruzzo/Mongillo vs Del Nigro/Mancini 1-6 0-6
Jolly – Cocozza vs Del Nigro A. 6-1 6-0

Team Sgueglia vs Team Giammattei 2-2
Esposito vs Giammattei 6-3 0-6 7-10
Valentino vs Fusco 6-3 6-1
Sgueglia/Mirabelli vs Cusano/Cestari 7-5 6-2
Jolly – Damiano vs Morone 1-6

Team Ciaburri vs Team Russo 1-3
Carullo vs Orsino 2-6 1-6
Mennillo vs Cassella 6-7 0-6
Santoro Ciarlo vs Mastrillo Cavaliere  1-6 2-6
Jolly – Raiano vs De Crescenzo 6-1 6-3

Team Mattei vs Team Lucci 2-2
Norelli vs Iamartino 3-6 6-3 5-10
Mattei vs Iannotti 6-3 6-4
Verrillo/Liberatore vs Lucci/Petruzziello 1-6 4-6
Jolly – Di Palma vs Esposito 6-1 6-1

giornata 5

 Team Mastroianni vs Team Di Mezza 3-1
Mastroianni vs Di Mezza 6-4 5-7 10-4
Vitelli/Marotta vs Caporaso/Petraccone 6-7
Esposito F. vs D’Onofrio J. 6-2 6-1
Jolly – Ruggiero – Caporaso F. 0-6 0-6

Team Lucci vs Team Russo 2-2
Aurino vs Di Crosta 6-1 6-3
Petruzziello vs Cassella 7-5 6-4
Lucci/Iannotti vs Mastrillo/Cavaliere 3-6 7-6 7-10
Jolly – Esposito N. vs De Crescenzo 6-4 2-6 8-10

 Team Garofano vs Team Ciaburri 2-2
D’Onofrio vs Ciarlo 6-2 6-1
Pelosi vs Clericuzio 1-6 6-3 10-12
Del Nigro/Lonardo vs Carullo/Mennillo 6-4 7-6
Jolly – Del Nigro vs Raiano 2-6 2-6

Team Mattei vs Team Lavorgna 3-1
Norelli vs Lavorgna 6-7 6-3 8-10
Mattei vs Sanzari 6-4 6-1
Verrillo/Liberatore vs Broccoli/Razzano 7-5 7-6
Jolly – Di Palma vs Palumbo 6-3 6-0

– Team Giammattei vs Team Valentino 1-3
Giammattei vs Valentino 3-6 6-7
Cusano vs Ruzzo G. 2-6 2-6
Fusco/Lignelli vs Ruzzo a. Mongillo 0-6 0-6
Jolly – Morone vs Cocozza 6-3 6-3

Team Mucci vs Team Sgueglia 2-2
Garofano
vs Esposito 4-6 6-2 10-5
Di Fiore vs Valentino 5-7 1-6
Garofano/Ruggiero vs Sgueglia/Mirabelli 6-7 2-6
Jolly – Pagnozzi vs Damiano 6-0 6-0

giornata 6

Team Di Mezza vs Team Sgueglia 3-0
Petraccone vs Valentino 7-5 7-6
Singolo (non disputato)
Di Mezza/Caporaso M. vs Sgueglia/Mirabelli 2-6 6-3 10-2
Jolly – Caporaso F.  vs Damiano 6-1 6-1
 

Team  Valentino vs Team Mucci 3-0
Ruzzo G. vs Valente 6-0 6-1
Valentino vs Mucci 7-6 6-4
Doppio (non disputato)
Jolly Cocozza vs Pagnozzi 1-6 7-5 10-8

 Team Lucci vs Team Garofano 3-1
Iatomasi vs D’Onofrio 6-3 6-1
Iannotti vs Mancini 6-1 6-0
Lucci/Petruzziello vs Calabrese/Del Nigro E. 2-6 6-2 10-5
Jolly – Esposito N. vs Del Nigro A. 5-7 6-2 11-13
 

Team Ciaburri vs Team Giammattei 2-2
Carullo vs Cusano 5-7 2-6
 Clericuzio/Mennillo vs Giammattei/Fusco 0-6 6-4 10-6
Santoro vs De Rosa 3-6 6-7
Jolly – Raiano vs Morone 6-3 6-4 

Team Lavorgna vs Team Mastroianni 2-2
Lavorgna vs Matroianni 6-4 4-6 10-4
Sanzari vs Esposito F. 1-6 2-6
Razzano/Broccoli vs Vitelli/DeLucia 6-2 7-6
Jolly – Palumbo vs Ruggiero 3-6 6-7

 Team Mattei vs Team Russo 2-2
Norelli vs Russo  6-1 4-6 13-11
Pascarella vs Cassella 6-1 6-1
Verrillo/Mattei vs Di Crosta/Cavaliere 6-4 0-6 12-14
Jolly – Di Palma vs De Crescenzo 6-3 5-7 9-11

 

 

giornata 7

 Team Lavorgna vs Team Sgueglia 1-2(in corso)
Barbieri vs Valentino G. 6-23-6 6-10
Razzano/Broccoli vs Sgueglia/Mirabelli 0-6 4-6
Jolly – Palumbo vs Damiano 6-1 6-0

Team Giammattei vs Team Lucci 2-1 (in corso)
Cusano vs Petruzziello 3-6 6-2 10-4
De Rosa vs Iannotti 6-3 6-2
Jolly – D’Andrea vs Esposito 6-4 6-4

Team Mastroianni vs Team Mattei 1-2 (in corso)
Mastroianni vs Norelli 4-6 2-6
Esposito vs Verrillo 4-6 6-2 10-7
Jolly – Ruggiero vs Di Palma 1-6 4-6

Team Russo vs Team Garofano 4-0
Cassella
vs Calabrese 6-4 6-0
Cavaliere vs D’Onofrio 3-6 6-0 10-4
Russo/Mastrillo
vs Pelosi/Leonardo 6-3 7-5
Jolly – De Crescenzo vs Del Nigro 6-1 6-3

Team Ciaburri vs Team Mucci 2-1 (in corso)
Clericuzio vs Mucci 3-6 1-6
Santoro vs Valente 6-2 1-6 10-3
Jolly – Raiano vs Pagnozzi 6-3 6-1

Team Di Mezza vs Team Valentino 1-1 (in corso)
Di Mezza
vs Valentino 3-6 6-0 10-7
Petraccone vs Ruzzo G. 6-7 7-5 8-10
Doppio
Jolly – Caporaso F. vs Cocozza

giornata 8

Team Sgueglia vs Team Mastroianni

Team Russo vs Team Giammattei

Team Lavorgna vs Team Valentino 0-2 (in corso)
Razzano/Broccoli vs Ruzzo/Valentino 2-6 0-6
Jolly – Palumbo vs Cocozza 4-6 7-5 5-10

Team Lucci vs Team Mucci

Team Ciaburri vs Team Di Mezza 0-1 (in corso)
Ciarlo vs Di Mezza 6-7 1-6

Team Mattei vs Team Garofano

giornata 9

Team Garofano vs Team Giammattei

Team Valentino vs Team Mastroianni

Team Ciaburri vs Team Lavorgna

Team Di Mezza vs Team Lucci

Team Russo vs Team Mucci

Team Sgueglia vs Team Mattei

giornata 10

Team Ciaburri vs Team Mastroianni

Team Mattei vs Team Giammattei

Team Lucci vs Team Lavorgna

Team Valentino vs Team Sgueglia

Team Russo vs Team Di Mezza

Team Garofano vs Team Mucci

giornata 11

Team Mattei vs Team Valentino

Team Lavorgna vs Team Russo

Team Lucci vs Team Mastroianni

Team Sgueglia vs Team Ciaburri

Team Mucci vs Team Giammattei

Team Garofano vs Team Di Mezza